Sidewalk Issue Open

87 Dudley Street Medford, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 910280

Issue ID:

4803687

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Tim spoke to Iranda the homeowner she expressed her concerns over a puddling issue and was concerned it may develop into a backup in her basement. I sent Brian Rowe to the property to assess the situation. He got back to me and deemed it was not going to be a backup issue in future he said the sidewalk is a little dipped where a puddle forms during rain. he advised the owner of his findings

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. asphalt
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...