Sidewalk Concern Archived

6409 Julie Ann Dr Hanover, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4804346

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sidewalk Concern

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Elkridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, sidewalk

Description

Manhole cover is elevated and worried elementary school kids will trip going to bus( it’s a bus stop with about 10 kids)

Corner of Hanover Rd & Julie Ann Dr by neighborhood sign

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Other, please describe

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.