Streetlight and Park Pathway Lighting Archived

Aughinbaugh Way Alameda, CA 94501, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4804793

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Streetlight and Park Pathway Lighting

Viewed:

174 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

4885098, 4626662

Description

Light fixture is damaged and in danger of falling down on to pedestrian foot path. Looks to be salvageable. High foot traffic due to proximity to bay farm school. Light also cycles on and off. Needs attention, second request. Light is located at beginning of path between Tillman park and bay farm school at Auginbaugh near the big dumpster.


6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.