Traffic Signs, Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Open

Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4805410

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

130 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Please reinstall “Stop Sign” at the corner of Ashland St at High St. Resident called and complained that having the stop sign on the barrel is making for a very dangerous situation.

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.