Speed on Riviera Dr Open

153 Riviera Drive Riviera Beach, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4806124

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Other Concerns

Viewed:

661 times

Neighborhood:

Riviera Beach

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, road safety

Description

Is it possible to get more speed limit signs, speed bumps, or more frequent speed monitoring on Riviera Dr? The speed limit is 25 and yet people consistently (and inconsiderately) FLY down this road without regard for it being a residential area. It’s a hazard to even back out of our driveway.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Thomas Anderson (Registered User)

  • Constituent Services (Registered User)

  • Serininity (Registered User)

  • Nick.DellAcqua (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.