Light won't change Archived

4302 Linwood St Sarasota, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4806294

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Traffic, Street Sign or Light Issue

Viewed:

614 times

Neighborhood:

Sarasota Springs

Reported:

on

Description

After approximately 9pm, the traffic light doesn't seem to pick up on the sensors in the road signaling the light to change. Many people will just wait for an unreasonably long period of time and then run the light out of frustration. Please adjust the signal, or could it be switched to a blinking light after 10pm?

also asked...
Q. Type of issue?
A. Timing
Q. What street is the issue on?
A. McIntosh Rd
Q. What is the nearest cross street?
A. Linwood St
Q. What direction are you traveling?
A. East/west

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.