Overgrown Lots Archived

3118 Kensington Avenue Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 112440

Issue ID:

4806510

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Overgrown Lots

Viewed:

103 times

Neighborhood:

The Museum District

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

302166

Description

Bushes out front actually should be cut down. They grown into the sidewalk and now it's difficult to even walk down the street without getting whacked in the face. You should hold these stupid apartment complexes that don't take care of their property to the same standard as home owners. Check out he deep hole in the front of that building too.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.