Recycling not picked up yesterday Open

121 E. Hill Street Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 18250

Issue ID:

4808085

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Missed Sanitation Collection

Viewed:

286 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

http://www.decaturga.com

Reported:

on

Description

Our recycling from yesterday is still at the curb. They got the rest of the street but missed us. There was nothing obscuring their view.

Charles Spalding


1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...