Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Sign repair Acknowledged

Clinton Park Stone School Road, Ann Arbor, MI 48108, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4809199

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Sign repair

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

344480

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

Between Eisenhower and Ellsworth Rd all the crosswalks on Stone school road do not have gateway signs, nor sign on sides marking crosswalks

also asked...
Q. If other than a STOP sign, what is the sign issue?
A. Other (Use comments section)

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Erin Lane (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.