Tree Issue Open

18660 Mark Twain St Detroit 48235, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4809252

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

283 times

Reported:

on

Description

Tree roots were pulled up when the city replaced the sidewalks. Grass and dirt needs to be replaced also

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Other
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Berm (area between sidewalk and street)

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...