Overgrown Grass Archived

121 Olen Drive Glen Burnie, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4809537

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Overgrown Grass

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Ferndale

Reported via:

https://www.aacounty.org

Reported:

on

Description

Grass is over a foot high. Weeds have now turned into trees in the front lawn. It's an eye sore for the community. House appears to be vacant. Un tagged Ford Mustang in the driveway as well. I have complained before and have seen no change.

also asked...
Q. Is this a residential property where the grass is currently 12" of higher?
A. Yes
Q. Problem location
A. front yard 121 Olen Drive

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.