Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

1440 40th Avenue Northeast Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4809677

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

The house on the corner of 40th Ave. NE and 14th way NE is terribly overgrown with bushes and very high grass. I don't know what the code is, but this looks terrible.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.