Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Utility Pole is a hazard Acknowledged

1625 Genesee Houston, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4810443

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Other

Viewed:

85 times

Neighborhood:

Montrose

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

302364

Description

Rotted pole is being used to prop up another pole. ?CPE

also asked...
Q. Please describe in detail the issue.
A. Electrical code violation

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.