Bicycles Archived

311 P Street Northwest Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

481077

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Bicycle Services

Viewed:

401 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00089682

Tagged:

trash, bike concern

Description

Abandoned bike has been here 2 years. Has long had a DC 'will be removed' sticker. Please remove.

Thanks!


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • GeorgeM (Guest)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.