Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

All American Waste - 3rd illegal trash pick up in 1 week Acknowledged

205 Church Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4811123

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Trash & Recycling

Viewed:

209 times

Neighborhood:

Town_Green

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Thank you for notifying All American waste of the trash pick up they were back picking up trash at 3 AM Saturday morning – this is the third time this week (Tuesday and Wednesday, and Saturday early mornings). could you please enforce the regulation since they do not seem to have gotten the message. Thanks.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.