Codes Compliance Archived

716 12th Avenue South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 26960

Issue ID:

4811766

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

52 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicate of:

4575750

Description

The trash container belonging to this house is always on the easement in front of the home. At the present time, there are bags filled with trash on the ground surrounding the container as well as discarded furniture. Please address the container situation. I will ask Sanitation to pick up the furniture.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Improper placement of garbage/recycling container

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.