Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Stormwater Issue Acknowledged

1836 Bayou Grande Blvd Ne St. Petersburg, FL 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 505

Issue ID:

4811990

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

53 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

standing water not draining properly, causing algae on curb. request street cleaning?

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Other Stormwater Issue
Q. Location of problem?
A. West curb on Bayou Grande Blvd NE at 1836
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.