Untagged trailer Open

Longwood Ave Glen Burnie, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4812030

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on the Street

Viewed:

77 times

Neighborhood:

Ferndale

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, graffiti

Description

Untagged boat and trailer parked on the road. Corner
of Forest Street and Longwood Ave
Neighbors have concerns since there is no sidewalks and the kids need to walk on the street. this is Blocking view. Bus stop area

also asked...
Q. Make and model of the vehicle
A. Boat and trailer
Q. How long has vehicle been abandoned
A. 1 week

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.