Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Damaged Electric/Telephone Pole Acknowledged

Singletary Lane And Salem End Road Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4812321

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Other (Non-Police Related Issues)

Viewed:

161 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

There is an electric pole or telephone pole at the intersection of Singletary Lane and Salem End road (on the side across from Singletary) that has apparently been hit, because there is a huge chunk out of it. I noticed yesterday that it's starting to lean, and with winter coming on, heavy winds or a minor accident could cause it to fall onto passing traffic.

also asked...
Q. This category should not be used for Police related issues (for police related issues see police non-emergency or crime incident reporting). Please provide details for your request.
A. There is an electric pole or telephone pole at the intersection of Singletary Lane and Salem End road (on the side across from Singletary) that has apparently been hit, because there is a huge chunk out of it. I noticed yesterday that it's starting to lean, and with winter coming on, heavy winds or a minor accident could cause it to fall onto passing traffic. I'd report it to Eversource but I'm not sure who owns the pole.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.