Grass and Stairs Need Attention Archived

360 Salem St Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4812661

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Overgrowth

Viewed:

229 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 5

Reported:

on

Description

The grass needs to be cut on the city land next to the stairs connecting Bowers Ave and Salem St. And, as reported on May 6 (Issue ID: 4414363), those stairs are deteriorating and need to be fixed.


8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.