trash can (supercan) needs to be replaced Archived

2511 Kensington Avenue Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 112440

Issue ID:

4813248

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

127 times

Neighborhood:

The Fan

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

302518

Tagged:

trash

Description

need new supercan...current one has large crack on the side, and metal bar used for pickup is broken. what is the process for requesting replacement of trash receptacle. thank you


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.