Sidewalk issue Archived

920 Miller Ave Ann Arbor, MI 48103, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13540

Issue ID:

4813736

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Sidewalk issue

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

344524

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Wondering if this section was missed. The sidewalk repair crews seem to have moved on. It is very low and fills with water in the winter. That becomes ice and is very dangerous, especially when hidden under a layer of snow. Thanks for checking. South side of Miller, just to the west of Arborview.

also asked...
Q. What is the sidewalk issue?
A. Repair needed

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.