Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Other Acknowledged

1543 18th Avenue South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 17485

Issue ID:

4813834

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

131 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Solicitation. I pass by this intersection (16th Street & 18th Avenue South at least 4 times a week. There is 'Always' someone working that corner. Sometimes (as in the photo) they sit in a Wheelchair and roll back and forth along the curb. They get out of the Wheelchair and put in on the sidewalk when a City Bus or Garbage Truck is going Westbound on 18 Avenue South. MAYBE... Just Maybe, an unmarked vehicle could 'Catch' these folks in action?


6 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Veteran, Social and Homeless Services (Verified Official)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.