Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Environmental Health Issue Acknowledged

2483 Main St Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4814013

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Environmental Health Issue

Viewed:

115 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

landlord of said property has not reached out to tenants after 2 alarm fire above sorrentos importing llc that happened wednesday evening. there are tenants still living in the building before building has been deemed safe to live. landlord is no where to be found. the apartment that was on fire still has debris all over the 3rd floor of building. total negligence. very dangerous. air quality is horrendous and the skylight on the roof is completely open.


10 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.