Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Roadway Repair Acknowledged

137 Rhode Island Ave Ne Washington 20002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4814572

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

62 times

Neighborhood:

Eckington

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00451358

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There are three new manholes outside our house. When large vehicles go over it shakes the whole house. I’ve spoken to an architect - and this is going to cause structural damage to our house if it continues. This needs to be addressed immediately.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.