Codes Compliance Archived

2827 24th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4814573

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

78 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Duplicated By:

4840248, 3344233, 4627357

Description

Resident at 2827 24th Ave N St. Pete, FL 33713, is storing/using an indoor brown leather sofa outside in the front yard under a tree. It is not close to the curb so not leaving for pickup by city. Please notify resident to have it moved indoors or put by the curb for city to pick up. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Junk/outdoor storage

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.