Illegal Dump Sites Archived

18400 Pierson St Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4815333

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

36 times

Reported:

on

Description

Garage was full of tires dumped, we have put them on curbside and locked garage

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. Tires and matress
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Side yard

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.