Codes Compliance Archived

9430 Treasure Lane Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4815427

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

33 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

4750080

Description

The yard at this property is out of control. There are now weeds growing into the street. Parts of the yard are waist high. It is disgusting and a rodent, reptile and insect breeding ground. Please do your part and enforce the city code.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.