Need a street light installed at the post Open

5 Seminole Street Saugus, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4815924

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Public Health Issues

Viewed:

365 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported:

on

Description

There is a light post located in front of 5 Seminole Street but there is not light on the post. This is a dead end street which becomes pitch black once nighttime comes. There is a lot of wildlife in the area (raccoons, opossums, groundhogs) which might stay away if there is a bit of light in the area. Leaving my front porch light on doesn't seem to be enough. Please help!.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Jim Harrington (Registered User)

  • Jim Harrington (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...