Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal Archived

Pine & Ferry St New Haven Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4816099

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

220 times

Neighborhood:

Chatham Square

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

A cross light needs to be installed at this intersection, because of the number of students and handicap that cross at this intersection the cars don't slow down or stop when people are trying to cross at the cross walk. This intersection remains a high risk for people who try to use this cross walk that has no walk light.


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.