Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Traffic Safety (non-emergency) Acknowledged

3877 Lusk St Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1097820

Issue ID:

4816310

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Longfellow

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

834878

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

Oakland Military Institute Security Guards blocked off the corner of Apgar and West and the corner of 40th St. and Lusk this morning 08/20/2018 not allowing occupants living in the area access to their homes.

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. School Areas Safety

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.