Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

City Trees and Park Maintenance Acknowledged

175 Mead Road Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 865

Issue ID:

4816363

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Trees and Park Maintenance

Viewed:

105 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

There are several tree "hazards" at Mead Road Park. 3 pictures attached:
1. two small dead trees sticking up near stone wall nearest monkey bars
2. dead limb on tree near fence line
3. dead limb hanging


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.