Street sweeper skipped this route today Archived

2 Clifton Place Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2355

Issue ID:

4816401

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trash: Litter/debris/bulk waste

Viewed:

122 times

Neighborhood:

McGinley Square

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Street sweeper did not come by today as there was PSEG work on summit ave. South side of Clifton Place is littered with debris.
Please come by and sweep west side of street ASAP. Minimal cars parked currently and majority of debris can be swept.

also asked...
Q. Is this a vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. Additional Information:
A. Street sweeper did not come by today as there was PSEG work on summit ave. South side of Clifton Place is littered with debris. Please come by and sweep west side of street ASAP.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Division of Sanitation - Jennie (Verified Official)

  • Closed Division of Sanitation - Jennie (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.