Dead tree branches - risk Archived

102 Summit Ave Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2355

Issue ID:

4816445

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Housing Code Violations/Repairs

Viewed:

157 times

Neighborhood:

McGinley Square

Reported:

on

Description

House at 102 Summit Ave is abandoned and no one trims trees, weeds, or keeps sidewalks clean. Two tall tree branches on south side of house on Clifton Place are hanging by a thread directly over the sidewalk, and should be trimmed before they hurt someone on walkway. Parents and children walk this route daily as there is a daycare across the street.

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Tree Trimming
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. Other
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Monday & Thursday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Q. Additional Information
A. House at 102 Summit Ave is abandoned and no one trims trees, weeds, or keeps sidewalks clean. Two tall tree branches on south side of house on Clifton Place are hanging by a thread directly over the sidewalk, and should be trimmed before they hurt someone on walkway. Parents and children walk this route daily as there is a daycare across the street.
Q. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
A. No

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.