Codes Compliance Archived

4820 5th Avenue South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4816617

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

89 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, illegal idling

Duplicated By:

4836431

Description

Hello. This is a small home in the middle of a residential block. The prior occupant has moved out. Someone is now using the property as a "base" for their large scale tree trimming business. There are large, industrial sized trucks parked there and coming and going and idling in the alleyway. This is NOT a commercially zoned property. Please investigate. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Zoning violation

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.