Overgrown front and back Archived

70-72 Smith Street Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2415

Issue ID:

4817024

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Blight (Property Maintenance Issue)

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

This house is in habitual blight. Last summer the grass grew into the street. This summer it is doing the same and the backyard is adjacent to mine. The overgrowth causes unwanted animals and pests to live and breed. Please address asap


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Blight Official 7 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Blight Official 7 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.