Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property) Archived

2552–2598 30th Ave N Saint Petersburg 33713, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3220

Issue ID:

4817160

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property)

Viewed:

102 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

On the Northside of 30th Avenue North just West of the rail road tracks in the 2500 block someone has dumped this dilapidated RV in a parking lot (almost on the curb). This happened sometime over this past weekend and just as feared there are already shopping carts sitting outside if it as if homeless have moved in.

also asked...
Q. Where is the vehicle? Abandoned / inoperative vehicles in the street need to be reported to the St Petersburg Police Department by calling 727-893-7780
A. Driveway

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.