NOISE POLLUTION Archived

325 Myrtle Ave Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4817314

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Other

Viewed:

82 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

Noise complaint. Sub Woofer and bass so loud it is HARASSMENT. Cars (in this case white SUV) park and just hang out day and night.
On Gregory Street between Myrtle Ave & Park in front of vacant lot. Constant loud music/noise. So loud rattles walls in apartment building a block away. Work from home and have an infant and feel like I live in a war zone. Awful.


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Office 2 (Verified Official)

  • C (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Office 2 (Verified Official)

  • JI (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.