Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

1001 1st Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4817363

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

71 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

I live around the area. I have seen a crane, they have been very loud, trash coming from the roof. I don't know if they are allowed to do this. It just doesn't look very safe.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Construction without permit

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.