Curb Archived

10090 Amsden Way Eden Prairie, Minnesota Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 20970

Issue ID:

4817858

Submitted To:

City of Eden Prairie

Category:

Roadway

Viewed:

77 times

Neighborhood:

Eden Prairie

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Curb has a high spot in it, not allowing water to drain completely, causing an Ice patch in the winter. (right in front of mailboxes.

also asked...
Q. Describe your roadway concern.
A. Ponding Water

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.