City Code Violation         Archived

430 Roswell Farms Rd Roswell, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4818000

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

City Code Violation        

Viewed:

291 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

I am reporting 430 Roswell Farms rd for extremely overgrown yard and obstructed driveway, as per Ordinance code Section 8.8.2. and Section 8.8.3.
His small amount of grass is usually trimmed, but has a great deal of large and overgrown and unkempt plants all over his lawn, and obscuring his entire driveway. This owner has had repeated problems with keeping his plants on his side, as well as being an eye sore for the neighborhood. His house is the only house like this.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the options below:
A. Other

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.