Tree Debris Archived

1951 W Lunt Ave Chicago 60626, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4818775

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Tree Debris Clean-Up Request

Viewed:

62 times

Neighborhood:

Chicago Ward 49

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-02459141

Service Request ID:

18-02445950

Description

The corner of Lunt Avenue and Damen Avenue by Paschen Park has very high weeds. You cannot see oncoming traffic or the stop sign. Dangerous and kids are present everyday.

also asked...
Q. Where is the debris located?
A. Parkway
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. No Answer Given

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.