Overgrown Greenway Obstructing Road Archived

1020 Gardner Street Raleigh, NC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4820443

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Greenway Maintenance

Viewed:

171 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

425372

Tagged:

pothole, overgrowth

Description

The Greenway space from the adjacent Jaycee Park along Gardner Street is spilling several feet into the road. It is obstructing sight lines and narrowing the roadway and presents a hazard to motorists, cyclists, and pedestrians.

also asked...
Q. Please give a mile number or nearest intersection.
A. Gardner Street near Wade Ave. Westernmost side of Jaycee Park

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Raleigh Sentinel (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.