Sign and Marking Concern Archived

7688 Blueberry Hill Lane Ellicott City, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4820680

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sign and Marking Concern

Viewed:

89 times

Neighborhood:

Elkridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, bridge

Description

Traffic signal sign has been struck with a car, now laying on the side of the road. Broken sign located at the corner of Old Stockbridge Dr. & Oldfield Lane.

also asked...
Q. Select the issue
A. Broken/Missing Sign

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Ricky F (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Ricky F (Verified Official)

  • Closed Ricky F (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.