Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Corner sidewalk dug up Acknowledged

3342 East 16th Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2175

Issue ID:

4821546

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets/Sidewalks - Curb & Gutter Repair

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

Saint Elizabeth

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

835203

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The sidewalk corners of 34th Avenue and E 16th Street were dug up over 2 weeks ago. There has been no work done since leaving hazardous walking condition. The same goes for E 18 th street and 36th Avenue.

also asked...
Q. Is the curb and/or gutter made of concrete or asphalt?
A. Concrete
Q. Is there any metal sticking out of the curb?
A. NO
Q. Are there tree roots causing the damage?
A. NO

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Fruitvale Resident (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.