Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Nuisance On Property Acknowledged

307 Palmer Houston, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4821915

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Nuisance On Property

Viewed:

164 times

Neighborhood:

East End

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

303061

Description

2 homes on preston (around the ennis intersection, before palmer), are overgrown with brush/weeds/grass and have trash receptacles in drainage ditch. Both homes are vacant.

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Weeds/brush
Q. Is the Violation near any of the following?
A. School

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.