Street Sign Issue Archived

261 Grovers Ave Bridgeport 06605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4822447

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Street Sign Issue

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Extra large commercial sign erected in residential area at corner of Harborview Ave and Grovers on private property.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign?
A. advertising for contractor
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe below)

8 Comments

  • Closed Laz (Registered User)

  • Reopened An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Laz (Registered User)

  • BportReport (Registered User)

  • Closed An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Reopened KFW (Registered User)

  • Closed An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • KFW (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.