Acknowledged by: City of Tukwila, WA

Camping Acknowledged

Tukwila Community Center Tukwila/King, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9105

Issue ID:

4822523

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Camping

Viewed:

135 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Brown Camper (possibly Winnebago) illegally parked at Community Center near signs stating that their is no parking overnight or for recreational vehicles. Camper has been there 24 hours or more. They have been asked to leave but will not cooperate and vacate premises.

also asked...
Q. Are there people currently on the site?
A. Yes

3 Comments

  • Rachel (Verified Official)

  • Mia Navarro (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mia Navarro (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.