Codes Compliance Archived

3637 Iris St. North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4822714

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

83 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

4943273, 2669911, 1754220

Description

From day one when this guy moved into that rental house, he has left the trash containers by the curb 24/7. And the sight of that makes the neighborhood look somewhat junky.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Improper placement of garbage/recycling container

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.