Tree Debris Archived

6808 S Cornell Ave Chicago, IL 60649, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4822881

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Tree Debris Clean-Up Request

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

South Shore

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-02455828

Tagged:

signs, tree, trash

Description

There have been no parking signs on the trees from 6807 to 6811 south Cornell ave. Stop this purposeful targeting of our community now. Stop trying to place a financial burden on us. It's not right and there is no logical reason for you to do this. STOP IT NOW.

also asked...
Q. Where is the debris located?
A. Parkway
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.